Home
About Us
Vision, Aims & Values
Meet The Staff
Governors
International Links
Vacancies
Contact Details
Key Info
School Policies & Procedures
Mental Health & Wellbeing
Admissions Procedures
Safeguarding
OFSTED Report
SEND
Pupil Premium
Sustainability & Climate Change
Sports Premium
School Results
British Values
Pupil Parliament
Equality & Diversity
Curriculum
Foundation Subjects
Geography
History
Art & Design
Design & Technology
Computing
Music
Physical Education
Religious Education
Languages
PSHE & RSE
Curriculum Statement – Intent, Implementation & Impact
English
Mathematics
Science
EYFS
Forest School
Parents
EYFS Induction 2023
Shobnall Stars
Letters to Parents
Newsletters Archive
School Uniform
School Dinners
ParentPay
Online Safety
PFA
Diary Dates
Children
Anti-Bullying Ambassadors
Eco-Warriors
Nursery
Reception
Year 1
Year 2
Year 3
Year 4
Year 5
Year 6
School Council
After School Clubs
Kidzone
A partner academy in the John Taylor MAT
Menu
A partner academy in the John Taylor MAT
Home
About Us
Vision, Aims & Values
Meet The Staff
Governors
International Links
Vacancies
Contact Details
Key Info
School Policies & Procedures
Mental Health & Wellbeing
Admissions Procedures
Safeguarding
OFSTED Report
SEND
Pupil Premium
Sustainability & Climate Change
Sports Premium
School Results
British Values
Pupil Parliament
Equality & Diversity
Curriculum
Foundation Subjects
Geography
History
Art & Design
Design & Technology
Computing
Music
Physical Education
Religious Education
Languages
PSHE & RSE
Curriculum Statement – Intent, Implementation & Impact
English
Mathematics
Science
EYFS
Forest School
Parents
EYFS Induction 2023
Shobnall Stars
Letters to Parents
Newsletters Archive
School Uniform
School Dinners
ParentPay
Online Safety
PFA
Diary Dates
Children
Anti-Bullying Ambassadors
Eco-Warriors
Nursery
Reception
Year 1
Year 2
Year 3
Year 4
Year 5
Year 6
School Council
After School Clubs
Kidzone
Meet The Staff
TEACHERS
Mr Adams
Headteacher
Mrs Farrington
Deputy Headteacher / SENDCo / DDSL
Mrs Lukman
Nursery Teacher
Miss Alexander
Reception Teacher
Miss Barker
Year 1 Teacher
Miss Brewin
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Sandhu
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Knight
Year 3 Teacher
Mr Bishop
Year 4 Teacher
Miss A Martin-Mills
Year 5 Teacher
Miss Lord
Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Frend
Teacher
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs Leedham
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Traczyk
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Barrow
Teaching Assistant
Mr Rowley
Teaching Assistant
Ms Walton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shannon
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Marston
Teaching Assistant & Shobnall Stars
Mrs Johnston
DDSL & Teaching Assistant
Mrs France
Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Martin
Teaching Assistant
Mr Glass
Cook
Mrs Banton
Kitchen Assistant
Miss Allen
Kitchen Assistant & Cleaner
Mrs Cox
Senior Cleaner
Mrs Shahid
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Stanesby
Lunchtime Supervisor, Teaching Assistant & Shobnall Stars
Mrs Jamil
Lunchtime Supervisor, Teaching Assistant & Shobnall Stars
Mrs Khatoon
Lunchtime Supervisor & Teaching Assistant
Mrs Latif
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Banton
Cleaner
ADMIN STAFF
Mrs Foster
Clerical Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Ellerton
School Business Manager
Mrs Sangster
Clerical Assistant (Finance & Data)
PERIPATETIC TEACHERS
Mr Mansfield
Peripatetic Music Teacher
Mrs Welch
Peripatetic P.E. Teacher
Mr Attwood
P.E. Teacher / Cover Supervisor